Coastal Wilderness Ventures (Tanja Lagoon Camp) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Coastal Wilderness Ventures (Tanja Lagoon Camp) is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to make a booking or to sign up to our newsletter, you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name, email address, billing address, age, occupation.

Sharing of your personal information

We do not share, sell or trade your personal information with any outside party, business or organisation.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Contacting us

Coastal Wilderness Ventures (Tanja Lagoon Camp) welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 (02) 6494 0123

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Tanja Lagoon Camp,
142 Haighs Rd.,
Tanja, NSW 2550,
AUSTRALIA